Myrtle or ‘Myrtus communis’ is an evergreen shrub found mostly in Mediterranean countries. To the ancient Greeks myrtle was a symbol of beauty, love and fertility. This is why brides often wore braids made of myrtle. Latin name: Myrtus communis ct. cineol Part of the plant used: leaf Biochemical specificity (b.s.): cineol Production method: steam distillation Smell: a fresh, camphor-like fragrance, similar to eucalyptus Usage: Use myrtle for freer breathing (a good alternative to eucalyptus) and it also improves the immune system's function. In low doses: calming, gives a good and healthy night's sleep. Can also be used to dab on pimples and blackheads.. Intake: 1 drop per dose, 3 to 5 drops a day Skin: 1 drop applied locally or multiple drops diluted in base oil Atomization: pure or together with other essential oils Content: 10 ml
*All content on the website relating to products including (or are a similar nature to) medicines, vitamins and supplements are not intended to be used for the diagnosis, treatment, cure, or prevention of any health condition or disease. The information provided on this page does not constitute advice and should not be taken over the advice of medical practitioners, pharmacists, or any other licensed healthcare professionals. You should contact your healthcare provider in relation to this product if you believe you have a medical issue. Please ensure that you always read the label and follow any instructions that come with the product before you use or consume. Please do not rely on the information stated on our website.
Biover Myrtle Essential Oil Bio 10Ml. (Vitamins & supplements , Special supplements) Q1JHDKXWQ